Council of Trade Unions of JSC "G'alla-Alteg"
The Trade Union Committee of JSC “G'alla-Alteg” has been operating since the company was founded. It unites employees connected by common social, labor and professional interests by the nature of their activities, working.
The Trade Union Committee of G'alla-Alteg JSC carries out its activities in accordance with the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Labor and Civil Codes and the law of the Republic of Uzbekistan. About professional unions, as well as regulatory provisions regulating the activities of non-governmental non-commercial organizations, the Charter of the Federation of Trade Unions of Uzbekistan, the collective agreement of JSC “G'alla-Alteg".
The highest body of the G'alla-Alteg JSC trade union is the conference, which is convened once every five years.
In order to strengthen (from the old trade union committee) the socio-economic protection of employees of the enterprise, the creation of a commission on labor protection, social protection and legal education, youth work, work among women, culture and spirituality, sports and wellness.
One of the most important functions of the trade union committee is the strengthening of social partnership, participation in the work on the regulation of socio-economic and labor relations.
Currently, there is a collective agreement concluded for 2021-2023.